Scores: 2020 U.S. Dressage Championships

Sun, 08/16/2020 - 01:54
2020 U.S. Dressage Championships - Wayne (ILL) - 19 - 24 August 2020

Pony Riders - Round 1 - Team Championship Test
Judges: Kristi Wysocki, Heidi Berry, Sarah Geikie

  • 1. Abby Fodor - Slip And Slide - 70.238%
  • 2. Carmen Stephens - Woldhoeve's Silco - 68.286%
  • 3. Olivia Brown - Balthazar - 66.809%
  • 4. Iselle Longman - Hidden'S Midnight Shadow - 66.667%
  • 5. Daphne Glenn - Squirtel - 66.143%
  • 6. Paydan Mclaughlin - Lily Of Chincoteague - 64.429%

Pony Riders - Round - Individual Test
Judges: Heidi Berry, Kari Mcclain, Sarah Geikie

  • 1. Carmen Stephens - Woldhoeve'S Silco - 67.027%
  • 2. Olivia Brown - Balthazar - 66.306%
  • 3. Abby Fodor - Slip And Slide - 66.216%
  • 4. Paydan Mclaughlin - Lily Of Chincoteague - 65.406%
  • 5. Daphne Glenn - Squirtel - 64.189%
  • 6. Iselle Longman - Hidden'S Midnight Shadow - 63.649%

Pony Riders - 2020 U.S. Pony Championship - Overall average

  • 1. Abby Fodor - Slip and Slide - 68.227
  • 2. Carmen Stephens - Woldhoeve's Silco - 67.657
  • 3. Olivia Brown - Balthazar - 66.558
  • 4. Daphne Glenn - Squirtel - 65.166
  • 5. Iselle Longman - Hidden's Midnight Shadow  - 65.158
  • 6. Paydan Mclaughlin - Lily of Chincoteague -  64.918
  • 7 . Santina Hackett - Fierro L'oasis -  62.106
  • 8. Maya Ilada - Here-Be Seren Gwyn -  61.706
  • 9. Uliana Ukrainchuk - Summit View Affair To Remember -  59.190

Children - Round 1 - Team Championship Test
Judges: Kari Mcclain, Sarah Geikie

  • 1. Lexie Kment - Manatee - 76.725%
  • 2. Maren Elise Fouché-Hanson - In My Feelings - 72.325%
  • 3. Kat Fuqua - Dreamgirl - 71.7%
  • 4. Emi Yang - Garden'S Sam - 71.35%
  • 5. Justine Boyer - Lentisco XVIII - 69.5%
  • 6. Kasey Denny - Hemingway KW - 68.725%
  • 7. Tessa Geven - Big Bear'S Cepheus - 68.725%
  • 8. Olivia Martz - Norra - 67.45%
  • 9. Sienna Rowe - Lightfire Just Do It - 67.4%
  • 10. Mckenzie Miller - Romantic Man - 66.7%
  • 11. Ella Traylor - Shall We Dance - 65.45%
  • 12. Isabela Keller - Branco Van De Vogelzang - 63.8%

Children - Round 2 - Individual Test
Judges: Sarah Geikie, Debbie Rodriguez

  • 1. Maren Elise Fouché-Hanson - In My Feelings - 75.236%
  • 2. Kasey Denny - Hemingway KW - 72.912%
  • 3. Justine Boyer - Lentisco XVIII - 72.81%
  • 4. Lexie Kment - Manatee - 71.982%
  • 5. Kat Fuqua - Dreamgirl - 71.709%
  • 6. Mckenzie Miller - Romantic Man - 70.533%
  • 7. Olivia Martz - Norra - 70.315%
  • 8. Tessa Geven - Big Bear's Cepheus - 69.491%
  • 9. Isabela Keller - Branco Van De Vogelzang - 69.343%
  • 10. Emi Yang - Garden'S Sam - 66.75%
  • 11. Sienna Rowe - Lightfire Just Do It - 66.574%
  • 12. Ella Traylor - Shall We Dance - 66.574%

Children - 2020 U.S. Children Championship - Overall average

  • to come

Junior Riders - Round 1 - Team Championship Test
Judges: MIchael Osinski, Debbie Rodriguez, Natalie Lamping

  • 1. Averi Allen - Superman - 70.808%
  • 2. Annelise Klepper - Happy Texas Moonlight - 69.646%
  • 3. Caroline Mader - Fireking - 69.343%
  • 4. Maggie Elsbernd - Zeestar Texel - 68.99%
  • 5. Lydia Mcleod - Honneur B - 67.828%
  • 6. Sydney Lipar - Herzkonig - 67.778%
  • 7. Kylee Kment - Chivalry - 66.97%
  • 8. Miki Yang - Rapsodie Espagnole - 65.556%
  • 9. Maggie Tifft - E-Ros - 65.556%
  • 10. Lunalee Barboza - Donatus 107 - 65.404%
  • 11. Caroline Mcqueen - Mandolin RH - 65%
  • 12. Quinn Ridgway - Dramatika V - 64.242%
  • 13. Reese Wyman - Samurai - 63.843%
  • 14. Mary Piller - Caterina - 63.131%
  • 15. Beatrix Leffingwell - Nymphenburg's Sylvester - 61.318%
  • 16. Lily-Rose Bacon - Warm Night - 60.657%

Junior Riders - Round - Individual Test
Judges:  Heidi Berry, Kristi Wysocki, Kari Mcclain

  • 1. Averi Allen - Superman - 70.637%
  • 2. Annelise Klepper - Happy Texas Moonlight - 69.608%
  • 3. Miki Yang - Rapsodie Espagnole - 69.412%
  • 4. Sydney Lipar - Herzkonig - 68.578%
  • 5. Lydia Mcleod - Honneur B - 67.892%
  • 6. Beatrix Leffingwell - Nymphenburg's Sylvester - 67.059%
  • 7. Kylee Kment - Chivalry - 65.637%
  • 8. Caroline Mcqueen - Mandolin RH - 65.539%
  • 9. Quinn Ridgway - Dramatika V - 64.706%
  • 10. Maggie Elsbernd - Zeestar Texel - 64.363%
  • 11. Lily-Rose Bacon - Warm Night - 64.265%
  • 12. Mary Piller - Caterina - 63.373%
  • 13. Reese Wyman - Samurai - 63.039%
  • 14. Caroline Mader - Fireking - 61.716%
  • 15. Maggie Tifft - E-Ros - 61.324%
  • Lunalee Barboza - Donatus 107 - RET

Junior Riders - 2020 U.S. Junior Championship - Overall average

  • 1. Averi Allen - Superman - 70.723
  • 2. Annelise Klepper - Happy Texas Moonlight - 69.627
  • 3. Sydney Lipar - Herzkonig -  68.178
  • 4. Lydia McLeod - Honneur B 6-  67.860
  • 5. Miki Yang - Rapsodie Espagnole -  67.484
  • 6. Maggie Elsbernd - Zeestar Texel -  66.677
  • 7. Kylee Kment - Chivalry - 66.304 
  • 8. Caroline Mader - Fireking - 65.530
  • 9. Caroline McQueen - Mandolin RH -  65.270
  • 10. Quinn Ridgway - Dramatika V - 64.474
  • 11. Beatrix Leffingwell - Nymphenburgs Sylvester - 64.189
  • 12. Reese Wyman - Samurai - 63.441
  • 13. Maggie Tifft-  E-ros - 63.440
  • 14. Mary Piller - Caterina - 63.252
  • 15. Lily-Rose Bacon - Warm Night -  62.461
  • 16. Lunalee Barboza - Donatus  -  32.702

Young Riders - Round 1 - Team Championship Test
Judges: Michael Osinski, Heidi Berry, Kristi Wysocki

  • 1. Katherine Mathews - Soliere - 72.157% (United States)
  • 2. Hannah Irons - Scola Bella - 69.853% (United States)
  • 3. Kayla Kadlubek - Perfect Step - 69.117% (United States)
  • 4. Melanie Doughty - Fascinata - 68.873% (United States)
  • 5. Meredith Talley - Romeo - 66.863% (United States)
  • 6. Tillie Jones - Qi Gong TF - 66.471% (United States)
  • 7. Megan Peterson - Amoretto - 66.177% (United States)
  • 8. Allison Nemeth - Tiko - 65.931% (United States)
  • 9. Ruby Tevis - Beerend W. - 65.735% (United States)
  • 10. Hanna Benne - Rigadoon RF - 65.245% (United States)
  • 11. Skye Simpson - Dazzle - 64.804% (United States)
  • 12. Audra Sheffler - Frattini - 64.608% (United States)
  • 13. Akela Haverlandt - Furst Rubilo - 62.598% (United States)
  • Jordan Lockwood - Estudioso XLIV - ELI (United States)

Young Riders - Round 2 - Individual Test
Judges: William Warren, Kristi Wysock, Iheidi Berry

  • 1. Hannah Irons - Scola Bella - 73.088%
  • 2. Kayla Kadlubek - Perfect Step - 70.49%
  • 3. Katherine Mathews - Soliere - 69.461%
  • 4. Melanie Doughty - Fascinata - 68.971%
  • 5. Meredith Talley - Romeo - 66.765%
  • 6. Audra Sheffler - Frattini - 66.029%
  • 7. Allison Nemeth - Tiko - 65.98%
  • 8. Ruby Tevis - Beerend W. - 65.245%
  • 9. Hanna Benne - Rigadoon RF - 64.902%
  • 10. Megan Peterson - Amoretto - 64.559%
  • 11. Akela Haverlandt - Furst Rubilo - 64.265%
  • 12. Skye Simpson - Dazzle - 63.481%
  • 13. Jordan Lockwood - Estudioso XLIV - 61.225%
  • Tillie Jones - Qi Gong Tf - DNS

Young Riders - 2020 U.S. Young Rider Championship - Average total

  • 1. Hannah Irons - Scola Bella - 71.471
  • 2. Katherine Matthews - Soliere - 70.809
  • 3. Kayla Kadlubek - Perfect Step -  69.804
  • 4. Melanie Doughty - Fascinata -  68.922
  • 5. Meredith Talley - Romeo - 66.814
  • 6. Allison Nemeth - Tiko - 65.956
  • 7. Ruby Tevis - Beerend W. -  65.490
  • 8. Megan Peterson - Amoretto -  65.368
  • 9. Audra Shefler - Frattini - 65.319
  • 10. Hanna Benne - Rigadoon Rf -  65.074 
  • 11. Skye Simpson - Dazzle - 64.142
  • 12. Akela Haverlandt - Furst Rubilo -  63.432
  • Tillie Jones  - Qi Gong TF - 33.236 
  • Jordan Lockwood - Estudidso XLIV - 30.613

Small Tour - Round 1 - Prix St Georges Test 
Judges: William Warren, Janet Lee Foy, Michael Osinski, Sarah Geikie, Heidi Berry

  • 1. Endel Ots - Sonnenberg's Everdance - 74.941% (United States)
  • 2. Callie Jones - Don Philippo - 71.824% (United States)
  • 3. David Blake - Heide Spirit - 71.324% (United States)
  • 4. Jami Kment - Gatino Van Hof Olympia - 70.823% (United States)
  • 5. Dawn White-O'Connor - El Torro B - 68.882% (United States)
  • 6. Emily Donaldson - Audi - 67.735% (United States)
  • 7. Yvonne De Haan - Winter - 67.029% (United States)
  • 8. Bridget Hay - Fauna - 66.971% (United States)
  • 9. Katlyn Flett - Zen - 65.382% (United States)
  • 10. Ruth Shirkey - Wyleigh Princess - 65.118% (United States)
  • 11. Susan Jones - Four Ever - 63.059% (United States)
  • Kathy Priest - Damon's Fantasy - RET (United States)

Small Tour - Round 2 - Intermediate I Test
Judges: Janet Lee Foy, Sarah Geikie, William Warren, Michael Osinski, Kristi Wysocki

  • 1. Endel Ots - Sonnenberg's Everdance - 75.441% (United States)
  • 2. David Blake - Heide Spirit - 72.559% (United States)
  • 3. Callie Jones - Don Philippo - 69.823% (United States)
  • 4. Dawn White-O'Connor - El Torro B - 68.853% (United States)
  • 5. Kathy Priest - Damon'S Fantasy - 68.824% (United States)
  • 6. Bridget Hay - Fauna - 68.765% (United States)
  • 7. Jami Kment - Gatino Van Hof Olympia - 67.294% (United States)
  • 8. Katlyn Flett - Zen - 67.088% (United States)
  • 9. Yvonne De Haan - Winter - 66.147% (United States)
  • 10. Ruth Shirkey - Wyleigh Princess - 66% (United States)
  • 11. Susan Jones - Four Ever - 62.823% (United States)
  • Emily Donaldson - Audi - RET (United States)

Small Tour - Round 3 - Intermediaire I Kur to Music
Judges: Sarah Geikie, William Warren, Janet Lee Foy, Debbie Rodriguez, Kari Mcclain

  • 1. Endel Ots - Sonnenberg'S Everdance - 77.645%
  • 2. David Blake - Heide Spirit - 74.7%
  • 3. Callie Jones - Don Philippo - 72.695%
  • 4. Bridget Hay - Fauna - 72.52%
  • 5. Dawn White-O'Connor - El Torro B - 71.715%
  • 6. Jami Kment - Gatino Van Hof Olympia - 71.305%
  • 7. Yvonne De Haan - Winter - 70.22%
  • 8. Katlyn Flett - Zen - 68.325%
  • 9. Emily Donaldson - Audi - 67.48%
  • 10. Ruth Shirkey - Wyleigh Princess - 67.425%
  • 11. Kathy Priest - Damon'S Fantasy - 66.885%
  • 12. Susan Jones - Four Ever - 65.23%

Small Tour - 2020 U.S. Small Tour Championship - Overall Results

  • 1. Endel Ots Sonnenberg's Everdance - 75.572
  • 2. David Blake Heide Spirit - 72.386
  • 3. Callie Jones Don Philippo - 71.055
  • 4. Jami Kment Gatino Van Hof Olympia- 69.308
  • 5. Dawn White-O'Connor El Torro B -  69.294
  • 6. Bridget Hay Fauna -  68.611
  • 7. Yvonne De Haan Winter -  67.111
  • 8. Katlyn Flett Zen -  66.591
  • 9. Ruth Shirkey Wyleigh Princess -  65.861
  • 10. Susan Jones Four Ever -  63.279
  • 11. Kathy Priest Damon's Fantasy -  41.004
  • 12. Emily Donaldson Audi -  37.216

Under 25 - Round 1 - Intermediare II
Judges: Sarah Geikie, Heidi Berry, Janet Lee Foy, William Warren, Michael Osinski

  • 1. Sara Hassler - Harmony's Boitano - 69.853% (United States)
  • 2. Kerrigan Gluch - Vaquero HGF - 68.147% (United States)
  • 3. Emily Smith - Quantum Jazz - 65.588% (United States)
  • 4. Rebecca Roman - Ultimo - 65.323% (United States)
  • 5. Emily Smith - Dublin - 65.088% (United States)
  • 6. Kaylee Christensen - Chateau 28 - 63.383% (United States)
  • 7. Mary Fischer - Xama Dos Pinhais - 62.559% (United States)

Under 25 - Round 2 - Short Grand Prix
Judges: Heidi Berry, Kristi Wysocki, Sarah Geikie, Janet Lee Foy, William Warren

  • 1. Kerrigan Gluch - Vaquero HGF - 68.744% (United States)
  • 2. Sara Hassler - Harmony's Boitano - 67.487% (United States)
  • 3. Rebecca Roman - Ultimo - 64.154% (United States)
  • 4. Emily Smith - Quantum Jazz - 64.026% (United States)
  • 5. Kaylee Christensen - Chateau 28 - 62.897% (United States)
  • 6. Emily Smith - Dublin - 62.744% (United States)
  • 7. Mary Fischer - Xama Dos Pinhais - 62.333% (United States)

Under 25 - Round 3 - Kur to Music
Judges: Janet Lee Foy, Debbie Rodriguez, Heidi Berry, Sarah Geikie

  • 1. Sara Hassler - Harmony'S Boitano - 73.06%
  • 2. Rebecca Roman - Ultimo - 70.245%
  • 3. Kerrigan Gluch - Vaquero Hgf - 68.425%
  • 4. Emily Smith - Quantum Jazz - 68.27%
  • 5. Emily Smith - Dublin - 67.035%
  • 6. Mary Fischer - Xama Dos Pinhais - 63.8%
  • 7. Kaylee Christensen - Chateau 28 - 63.655%

Under 25 - 2020 U.S. Under 25 Championship - Overall results

  • Sara Hassler - Boitano -  69.269
  • 2. Kerrigan Gluch - Vaquero HGF -  68.457
  • 3. Rebecca Roman - Ultimo - 65.536
  • 4 Emily Smith - Quantum Jazz - 65.287
  • 5. Emily Smith - Dublin -  64.325
  • 6. Kaylee Christensen - Chateau -  63.205
  • 7. Mary Fischer - Xama Dos Pinhais - 62.643

Seniors - Round 1 - Grand Prix
Judges: Sarah Geikie, Debbie Rodriguez, Janet Lee Foy, William Warren, Kristi Wysocki

  • 1. Alice Tarjan - Candescent - 71.478%
  • 2. Jennifer Schrader-Williams - Millione - 70.5%
  • 3. Nora Batchelder - W Gangster Girl - 68.848%
  • 4. Katie Poag - Zonnekoning - 65.522%
  • 5. Patricia Becker - Freedom - 63.782%
  • 6. Dawn White-O'Connor - Bailarino - 59.739%

Seniors - Round 2 - Grand Prix Special
Judges:  William Warren, Sarah Geikie, Debbie Rodriguez, Kari Mcclain, Janet Lee Foy

  • 1. Jennifer Schrader-Williams - Millione - 69.489
  • 2. Nora Batchelder - W Gangster Girl - 67.83%
  • 3. Dawn White-O'Connor - Bailarino - 67.787%
  • 4. Katie Poag - Zonnekoning - 67.107%
  • 5. Patricia Becker - Freedom - 63.83%
  • Alice Tarjan - Candescent - ELI

Seniors - Round 3 - Kur to Music
Judges: Geikie, Heidi Berry, Janet Lee Foy, Kari Mcclain, Natalie Lamping

  • 1. Jennifer Schrader-Williams - Millione - 75.355%
  • 2. Nora Batchelder - W Gangster Girl - 73.275%
  • 3. Katie Poag - Zonnekoning - 71.955%
  • 4. Dawn White-O'Connor - Bailarino - 71.475%
  • 5. Patricia Becker - Freedom - 69.62%
  • Alice Tarjan - Candescent - ELI

Seniors - 2020 U.S. Grand Prix Championship - Overall Result

  • to come